Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original landscape, sea and sky paintings for sale

Landscape paintings connect us with the natural world, offering a sense of tranquility and escape. A large landscape can create depth in a living room, while a medium-sized seascape brings a calming presence to a bedroom. As one of most popular mediums and subjects on Artfinder, our range of original landscape and seascape paintings are created in rich oils, fluid watercolours and crisp acrylics. With an average of 2,000 new landscape and seascapes uploaded to Artfinder every month, we're positive you'll find the perfect piece to capture the spirit of the great outdoors. Not sure where to start? Discover our most-loved landscape painters, including Victoria Obolensky, Anastasia Valiulina and Ivan Grozdanovski.

Painting
Landscapes, sea & sky

square

Showing 300 of 10000

Celestial Drift Over Deep Waters by Tatiana Malinovscaia
Tatiana Malinovscaia
Acrylic painting

100 x 140cm

£1007
Red Houses of Lofoten by Anastasiia Valiulina
Anastasiia Valiulina
Oil painting

50 x 70cm

Now £958
£1127(-15%)
Sales banner - May
Last View of the Cullins by Julia  Rigby
Julia Rigby
Acrylic painting

50 x 50cm

£269
Wandering Stream by Suzanne Vaughan
Suzanne Vaughan
Oil painting

112 x 61cm

£1119
Magic of the evening mountains by Andrii Chebotaru
Andrii Chebotaru
Oil painting

80 x 65cm

£1940
The Emotional Creation #138 by Carla Sá Fernandes
Carla Sá Fernandes
Acrylic painting

153 x 102cm

Now £3680
£4906(-25%)
FOG OVER THE POND by Oleksii Vylusk
Oleksii Vylusk
Oil painting

114 x 54cm

£600
Golden Pink Sunset by Ekaterina Prisich
Ekaterina Prisich
Acrylic painting

150 x 90cm

Now £1283
£1604(-20%)
Evergreen - curation
Autumn At Tollymore by Joseph Lynch
Joseph Lynch
Acrylic painting

50 x 50cm

£495
MIRAGE by Rafael Carrascal
Rafael Carrascal
Oil painting

162 x 100cm

£5027
'After the harvest, Fife' by Stephen Howard Harrison
Stephen Howard Harrison
Oil painting

60 x 50cm

£450
'Distant trees, Fife' by Stephen Howard Harrison
Stephen Howard Harrison
Oil painting

60 x 50cm

£750