Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original landscape, sea and sky paintings for sale

Landscape paintings connect us with the natural world, offering a sense of tranquility and escape. A large landscape can create depth in a living room, while a medium-sized seascape brings a calming presence to a bedroom. As one of most popular mediums and subjects on Artfinder, our range of original landscape and seascape paintings are created in rich oils, fluid watercolours and crisp acrylics. With an average of 2,000 new landscape and seascapes uploaded to Artfinder every month, we're positive you'll find the perfect piece to capture the spirit of the great outdoors. Not sure where to start? Discover our most-loved landscape painters, including Victoria Obolensky, Anastasia Valiulina and Ivan Grozdanovski.

Painting
Landscapes, sea & sky

square

Showing 600 of 10000

Landscape of Tuscany by Alexandra Djokic
Alexandra Djokic
Acrylic painting

70 x 100cm

£888
Summer Meadow - Blue Sky by Suzanne Vaughan
Suzanne Vaughan
Oil painting

30 x 61cm

£404
Sales banner - May
Complementary Patterns 8 by Soos Tiberiu
Soos Tiberiu
Acrylic painting

120 x 100cm

Now £481
£686(-30%)
Glorious Spring Day by Hazel Thomson
Hazel Thomson
Oil painting

100 x 120cm

£2800
Water lilies. by Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Oil painting

76 x 51cm

£2500
Emerald Mist & Golden Peaks by Annet Loginova
Fine art prints from £141
Annet Loginova
Oil painting

50 x 70cm

Now £451
£644(-30%)
Embrace of Spring by Ewa Czarniecka
Ewa Czarniecka
Oil painting

30 x 25cm

Now £340
£400(-15%)
Venice by Valeri Tsvetkov
Valeri Tsvetkov
Oil painting

60 x 80cm

Now £1440
£1600(-10%)
Evergreen - curation
Foggy sunset by Daiva Karaliute
Daiva Karaliute
Oil painting

19 x 24cm

£261
Breathing a New Life by Stefano Pallara
Stefano Pallara
Mixed-media painting

120 x 80cm

£800
Echoes of a Golden Valley by Paul Cheng
Paul Cheng
Acrylic painting

80 x 80cm

£681
Blooming streets by Serhii Cherniakovskyi
Serhii Cherniakovskyi
Oil painting

35 x 50cm

£422