Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Extra Large 151cm +

square

Showing 300 of 5909

Melody of the Pond by Lana Guise
Lana Guise
Oil painting

104 x 154cm

£3212
Ocean Dance by Vé  Boisvert
Vé Boisvert
Acrylic painting

183 x 91cm

£1812
Sales banner - May
Way to the sun by Nadiia Antoniuk
Nadiia Antoniuk
Acrylic painting

205 x 140cm

Now £3160
£4514(-30%)
Bohemian sunrise II by Ivan Stoyanov
Ivan Stoyanov
Oil painting

200 x 100cm

£1563
New Horizon 180 - Serene Sky by Soos Roxana Gabriela
Soos Roxana Gabriela
Acrylic painting

180 x 100cm

£3256
Don't Extinguish Yourself by Anatolii Varvarov
Anatolii Varvarov
Oil painting

150 x 190cm

£4658
A Special Day L 2 by Peter Nottrott
Peter Nottrott
Acrylic painting

83 x 155cm

£1988
Lucky rider by Diana Rosa
Diana Rosa
Acrylic painting

152 x 122cm

£5177
Evergreen - curation
Flowing by Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Lilia Orlova-Holmes
Oil painting

220 x 190cm

£16800
Crimson on Yellow 2 by John Welsh
John Welsh
Oil painting

152 x 107cm

£550
Folk dance by Maarit Korhonen
Maarit Korhonen
Acrylic painting

160 x 92cm

£1203
Wheat Field - XL by Lina Verano
Lina Verano
Acrylic painting

160 x 99cm

£435