Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

Large 101cm - 150cm

square

Showing 600 of 10000

Сhecker. Mushrooms. Beach by Artem Andreichuk
Artem Andreichuk
Acrylic painting

110 x 100cm

£2991
Sky inhabitant by Anastasiia Grygorieva
Fine art prints from £127
Anastasiia Grygorieva
Oil painting

110 x 140cm

£3730
Sales banner - May
2434 by Alex Senchenko
Alex Senchenko
Acrylic painting

150 x 100cm

Now £1520
£1900(-20%)
2573 by Alex Senchenko
Alex Senchenko
Acrylic painting

100 x 120cm

Now £1400
£1750(-20%)
Valley of Giant Rocks by Ivan  Grozdanovski
Ivan Grozdanovski
Oil painting

125 x 100cm

Now £4383
£5478(-20%)
"Energy of Space" by Yurii Novikov
Yurii Novikov
Oil painting

150 x 70cm

£570
Waterlilies Pond by Vahe Yeremyan
Vahe Yeremyan
Oil painting

99 x 142cm

£7459
Childhood Memories #2 by V+V Kniazievi
V+V Kniazievi
Acrylic painting

80 x 120cm

£2163
Evergreen - curation
Shadow and shine by Valeria Ocean
Valeria Ocean
Oil painting

120 x 80cm

£1865
Radiant Amalfi coast by Andrii Chebotaru
Andrii Chebotaru
Oil painting

100 x 120cm

£5222
Neon Cow and Peony Bush by Artem Andreichuk
Artem Andreichuk
Acrylic painting

130 x 120cm

£3034
Flowing Energy 45 by Soos Tiberiu
Soos Tiberiu
Acrylic painting

140 x 80cm

£677