Main Navigation

  1. Home
  2. Art
  3. Painting

Original paintings for sale

Welcome to your one-stop-shop for original paintings. Owning an original painting is all about connecting with an artist's vision and celebrating one-of-a-kind, handmade pieces. A large painting can serve as the dramatic centrepiece of a living room, while a subtle watercolour painting can bring a sense of calm to a bedroom or study. Shop vibrant oils, delicate watercolours, expressive acrylics and mixed media works by bestselling painters, including Lilia Orlova-Holmes, Ta Byrne and Bo Kravchenko. Whether you prefer classic landscapes, unique abstract paintings or revitalising flower and plant paintings — and with more than 5,000 original paintings newly listed every month — you'll be sure to find an original painting that speaks to you and complements your space.

> £1000

square

Showing 360 of 10000

Clouds At Sunset D 1 by Peter Nottrott
Peter Nottrott
Acrylic painting

155 x 105cm

£2072
Red Passion # 7 by Cecilia Frigati
Cecilia Frigati
Acrylic painting

219 x 99cm

£2817
Sales banner - May
Celebrate Every Day M 1 by Peter Nottrott
Peter Nottrott
Acrylic painting

120 x 85cm

£1249
Coastal by Vahe Yeremyan
Vahe Yeremyan
Oil painting

80 x 55cm

£1492
Sakura: The Story of Pink by Andrada Anghel
Andrada Anghel
Acrylic painting

152 x 76cm

£1641
High Mesa by Shellie  Garber
Shellie Garber
Acrylic painting

91 x 91cm

£1418
Static yellow square by Ronald Hunter
Ronald Hunter
Acrylic painting

90 x 90cm

£1040
Flowing Energy 61 - Large Colorful Abstract by Soos Tiberiu
Soos Tiberiu
Acrylic painting

140 x 80cm

Now £1032
£1474(-30%)
Evergreen - curation
‘Currents of a quiet Joy' by Tatiana Georgieva
Tatiana Georgieva
Acrylic painting

186 x 95cm

£2350
Far Away #7 by Cecilia Frigati
Cecilia Frigati
Acrylic painting

99 x 118cm

£1318
Lace of the Forest at Sunset by Ekaterina Prisich
Ekaterina Prisich
Acrylic painting

90 x 140cm

£1639
At the Coast by Edelgard Schroer
Edelgard Schroer
Acrylic painting

143 x 73cm

£1103